2405 Everett Ave Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Everett Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $445,032, approximately $348 per square foot. 2405 Everett Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Severson Scott C and Rochon Severson Diane L
Bought by
Millhouse Ryan J and Millhouse Kelly F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,740
Outstanding Balance
$83,331
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$361,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Hamrick Hiram L and Petitclerc Scott L
Bought by
Severson Scott C and Rochon Severson Diane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Grant Jim
Bought by
Hamrick Hiram L and Petitclerc Scott L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,681
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millhouse Ryan J | $170,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Severson Scott C | $100,877 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hamrick Hiram L | $104,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millhouse Ryan J | $173,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamrick Hiram L | $103,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,851 | $331,700 | $256,400 | $75,300 |
| 2025 | $2,767 | $327,000 | $251,700 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $322,200 | $246,900 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $293,600 | $224,600 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $231,900 | $170,600 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $187,900 | $143,200 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $180,100 | $138,400 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $146,600 | $106,300 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $129,200 | $96,600 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $123,500 | $88,900 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $130,600 | $84,400 | $46,200 |
| 2013 | $1,840 | $131,600 | $84,400 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map