Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Baim
JRP Realty Group
(209) 606-4202
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $418,000
Come take a look at your new pool just in time for the California Heat. Pool and equipment has recently been serviced. Home features 3 large bedrooms and 1 nice sized bathroom with plenty of storage. Garage is converted into a nice sunken family room. Spacious laundry room with outside access to patio. Might make an ideal 2nd bath. Gated storage for boat and RV.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Maria Ramirez | $347,000 | North American Title | |
| Carroll James B | $165,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Clawson Julia | $80,000 | Servicelink | |
| U S Bank National Association | $74,250 | Servicelink | |
| Villanueva Vera | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Villanueva Vera Montez | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Villanueva Vera Montez | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Villanueva Vera M | $132,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Maria Ramirez | $277,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll James B | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Clawson Julia | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Vera | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Vera Montez | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Vera Montez | $331,141 | |
| Closed | Villanueva Vera Montez | $331,141 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Sold | $347,000 | +2.1% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | For Sale | $340,000 | +106.1% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Sold | $165,000 | -8.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2014 11/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | For Sale | $179,900 | +124.9% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Sold | $80,000 | -5.9% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2011 09/20/11 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $361,018 | $234,090 | $126,928 |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $353,940 | $229,500 | $124,440 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $347,000 | $225,000 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $186,862 | $45,299 | $141,563 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $183,199 | $44,411 | $138,788 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $181,321 | $43,956 | $137,365 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $177,767 | $43,095 | $134,672 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $174,282 | $42,250 | $132,032 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $170,866 | $41,422 | $129,444 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $167,516 | $40,610 | $126,906 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,969 | $30,738 | $51,231 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Baim
JRP Realty Group
(209) 606-4202
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Liliana Lopez
Lifestyle Realty
(209) 324-7716
9 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Veronica Magana Santana
Nolo Real Estate and Mortgage Services
(209) 581-3403
19 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Darrell Meyer
Century 21 MM
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sandra Machuca
Castle Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bethany Mendoza
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 505-2758
290 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222076746
APN: 127-08-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.