Estimated Value: $477,618 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Lavon Ln, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $493,655, approximately $271 per square foot. 2405 Lavon Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Langford Michael Allen and Langford Lyudmila
Bought by
Kucher Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,955
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Kucher Paul and Kucher Lyubov
Bought by
Langford Michael Allen and Langford Lyudmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Kucher Paul and Kucher Lyubov Luba
Bought by
Kucher Paul and Kucher Lyubov Luba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Peoples Security Life Insurance Company
Bought by
Kucher Paul and Kucher Lyubov
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1996
Sold by
Menard Cheryle
Bought by
Menard Cheryle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Monahan John L and Monahan David D
Bought by
Peoples Security Life Insurance Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucher Ivan | $185,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Langford Michael Allen | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Kucher Paul | -- | -- | |
| Kucher Paul | -- | -- | |
| Kucher Paul | $116,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Menard Cheryle | -- | -- | |
| Peoples Security Life Insurance Company | $114,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kucher Ivan | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langford Michael Allen | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kucher Paul | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $282,426 | $84,124 | $198,302 |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $276,889 | $82,475 | $194,414 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $271,460 | $80,858 | $190,602 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $266,138 | $79,273 | $186,865 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $260,920 | $77,719 | $183,201 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $258,246 | $76,923 | $181,323 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $253,183 | $75,415 | $177,768 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $248,220 | $73,937 | $174,283 |
| 2017 | $3,416 | $243,354 | $72,488 | $170,866 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $238,583 | $71,067 | $167,516 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $159,148 | $47,426 | $111,722 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $156,031 | $46,497 | $109,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map