2405 Lowell Ave Memphis, TN 38114
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,492 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Lowell Ave, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $69,623, approximately $83 per square foot. 2405 Lowell Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bethel Grove Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Gregory Scedella R
Bought by
Mister Ethelrine Richards
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Richards Gwain Elton
Bought by
Mister Etherine Richards
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mister Ethelrine Richards | -- | -- | |
| Mister Etherine Richards | -- | -- | |
| Mister Ethelrine Richards | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $13,700 | $2,450 | $11,250 |
| 2024 | $342 | $10,100 | $1,125 | $8,975 |
| 2023 | $615 | $10,100 | $1,125 | $8,975 |
| 2022 | $615 | $10,100 | $1,125 | $8,975 |
| 2021 | $348 | $10,100 | $1,125 | $8,975 |
| 2020 | $518 | $7,150 | $1,125 | $6,025 |
| 2019 | $229 | $7,150 | $1,125 | $6,025 |
| 2018 | $229 | $7,150 | $1,125 | $6,025 |
| 2017 | $234 | $7,150 | $1,125 | $6,025 |
| 2016 | $316 | $7,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $7,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map