2405 Mustang Dr Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $346,142 - $433,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Mustang Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $390,286, approximately $219 per square foot. 2405 Mustang Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $326,618 | $77,112 | $249,506 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $319,055 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $290,050 | $77,110 | $237,240 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $263,680 | $81,130 | $223,170 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $239,710 | $61,930 | $177,780 |
| 2020 | $4,707 | $242,850 | $61,930 | $180,920 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $241,530 | $61,930 | $182,720 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $219,570 | $61,930 | $157,640 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $219,570 | $61,930 | $157,640 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $222,370 | $61,930 | $166,610 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $202,150 | $19,260 | $194,380 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $183,770 | $19,260 | $164,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map