2405 Post St West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Post St, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 and is currently estimated at $411,393, approximately $255 per square foot. 2405 Post St is a home with nearby schools including Meadow Park Elementary School, Conniston Middle School, and Forest Hill Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Sampson Elsa M
Bought by
Cruz Rosalie Melissa and Sampson Elsa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Sampson Jose M and Sampson Elsa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,704
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Rosalie Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Sampson Jose M | $263,380 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sampson Jose M | $210,704 |