2405 Santa fe Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $314,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Santa fe Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $301,501, approximately $92 per square foot. 2405 Santa fe Ave is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2007
Sold by
Marshbanks Carl L and Marshbanks Susan A
Bought by
Duchaine Stephen and Duchaine Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duchaine Stephen | $188,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $17,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $612 | $9,295 | $419 | $8,876 |
| 2023 | $612 | $9,295 | $419 | $8,876 |
| 2022 | $499 | $7,393 | $385 | $7,008 |
| 2021 | $494 | $7,606 | $396 | $7,210 |
| 2020 | $411 | $6,406 | $384 | $6,022 |
| 2019 | $416 | $6,406 | $384 | $6,022 |
| 2018 | $364 | $5,623 | $387 | $5,236 |
| 2017 | $725 | $11,247 | $774 | $10,473 |
| 2016 | $874 | $12,650 | $856 | $11,794 |
| 2015 | $963 | $12,650 | $856 | $11,794 |
| 2014 | $963 | $12,253 | $856 | $11,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map