2405 Shawn Dr San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Shawn Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $728,627, approximately $436 per square foot. 2405 Shawn Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tara Hills Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Herrera Migdalia
Bought by
Herrera Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Jose A | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herrera Jose A | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $315,599 | $156,899 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $4,965 | $309,412 | $153,823 | $155,589 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $303,346 | $150,807 | $152,539 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $297,399 | $147,850 | $149,549 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $291,568 | $144,951 | $146,617 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $282,921 | $140,652 | $142,269 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $277,375 | $137,895 | $139,480 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $271,938 | $135,192 | $136,746 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $266,607 | $132,542 | $134,065 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $262,604 | $130,552 | $132,052 |
| 2014 | $4,050 | $257,461 | $127,995 | $129,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map