24051 Brancaster Dr Naperville, IL 60564
Tamarack NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,220,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,904
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24051 Brancaster Dr, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $1,148,768, approximately $234 per square foot. 24051 Brancaster Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Danielle-Joy Peterson Elementary School, Clifford Crone Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Cecchini Terri L and Cecchini Richard R
Bought by
Cecchini Richard R and Cecchini Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,963
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$804,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Cecchini Richard and Cecchini Terri
Bought by
Cecchini Terri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2000
Sold by
Sackmann Jeremy
Bought by
Cecchini Richard and Cecchini Terri
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecchini Richard R | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Cecchini Terri | -- | None Available | |
| Cecchini Richard | $190,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cecchini Richard R | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,128 | $324,903 | $53,024 | $271,879 |
| 2023 | $20,128 | $287,017 | $46,841 | $240,176 |
| 2022 | $16,302 | $237,265 | $44,311 | $192,954 |
| 2021 | $15,534 | $225,967 | $42,201 | $183,766 |
| 2020 | $15,242 | $222,386 | $41,532 | $180,854 |
| 2019 | $14,969 | $216,119 | $40,362 | $175,757 |
| 2018 | $15,238 | $213,212 | $39,474 | $173,738 |
| 2017 | $15,238 | $207,708 | $38,455 | $169,253 |
| 2016 | $15,176 | $203,237 | $37,627 | $165,610 |
| 2015 | $15,794 | $195,420 | $36,180 | $159,240 |
| 2014 | $15,794 | $197,779 | $36,180 | $161,599 |
| 2013 | $15,794 | $197,779 | $36,180 | $161,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map