24059 700th Ave Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24059 700th Ave, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $452,537, approximately $294 per square foot. 24059 700th Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Bollman Donald
Bought by
Monson Blair A and Monson Lori Tipka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monson Blair A | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $469,800 | $139,900 | $329,900 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $420,500 | $121,800 | $298,700 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $398,500 | $121,800 | $276,700 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $316,100 | $86,800 | $229,300 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $292,100 | $72,400 | $219,700 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $273,500 | $72,400 | $201,100 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $258,800 | $70,400 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $245,000 | $70,400 | $174,600 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $222,600 | $70,400 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $222,600 | $70,400 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map