2406 E 115th St Burnsville, MN 55337
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 E 115th St, Burnsville, MN 55337 and is currently estimated at $406,948, approximately $254 per square foot. 2406 E 115th St is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Burnsville High School, Gateway STEM Academy, and Sunrise International Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
State Of Minnesota
Bought by
City Of Burnsville
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Burnsville | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,282 | $400,600 | $100,600 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $407,400 | $100,700 | $306,700 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $399,000 | $100,500 | $298,500 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $339,000 | $87,400 | $251,600 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $321,400 | $80,200 | $241,200 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $307,000 | $76,300 | $230,700 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $282,900 | $72,700 | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $267,900 | $69,200 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $245,700 | $66,000 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $230,682 | $60,064 | $170,618 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,687 | $58,720 | $165,967 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,271 | $52,940 | $147,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map