2406 E 12th St Unit 1 Austin, TX 78702
Chestnut Neighborhood
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 E 12th St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78702. 2406 E 12th St Unit 1 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $26,293 | $1,453,239 | $375,000 | $1,078,239 |
| 2022 | $8,117 | $411,000 | $375,000 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $8,417 | $386,693 | $250,000 | $136,693 |
| 2020 | $8,182 | $381,483 | $250,000 | $131,483 |
| 2018 | $7,592 | $342,902 | $250,000 | $92,902 |
| 2017 | $6,870 | $308,072 | $200,000 | $108,072 |
| 2016 | $6,709 | $300,814 | $180,000 | $120,814 |
| 2015 | $5,501 | $252,372 | $150,000 | $102,372 |
| 2014 | $5,501 | $231,135 | $150,000 | $81,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map