Seller's Agent in 2023
Amanda Boyd
Keller Williams Realty Northeast
(936) 661-2857
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,881 - $279,000
Stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the highly desirable neighborhood of Fox Run! The primary bedroom is a true retreat, with a spacious layout and an ensuite bathroom featuring a luxurious soaking tub and separate shower. The two additional bedrooms are equally spacious and bright, with ample closet space and easy access to the shared bathroom. Large kitchen overloooks the huge back yard complete with a patio area. New HVAC that is only 1 year old. The roof is only 2 years old. Located in a quiet cul-de-sac this property is just a short drive away from local shops, restaurants, and entertainment. Easy access to 99 and 45 and great CISD schools. With its unbeatable combination of location, comfort, and style, this property is the perfect place to call home. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Northeast License #0626254 Listed on: 05/11/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolger Matthew | -- | Capital Title | |
| Trenary Robert | -- | Capital Title | |
| Dunn Micah | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Brookfield Relocation Inc | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Swinchatt Thomas P | -- | Stewart Title Houston | |
| Royce Homes Lp | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolger Matthew | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Trenary Robert | $165,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Brookfield Relocation Inc | $108,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Micah | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Swinchatt Thomas P | $108,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Royce Homes Lp | $24,775,000 | |
| Closed | Swinchatt Thomas P | $27,144 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.9% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | For Sale | $260,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | For Sale | $260,000 | +53.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2016 12/29/16 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $267,300 | $10,000 | $257,300 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $244,559 | $10,000 | $234,559 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $229,500 | $10,000 | $241,610 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $208,640 | $10,000 | $227,020 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $189,670 | $10,000 | $179,670 |
| 2020 | $5,237 | $177,890 | $10,000 | $167,890 |
| 2019 | $5,225 | $173,330 | $10,000 | $163,330 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $162,610 | $10,000 | $152,610 |
| 2017 | $4,655 | $154,580 | $10,000 | $144,580 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $157,640 | $10,000 | $147,640 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $151,340 | $10,000 | $141,340 |
| 2014 | $3,862 | $127,370 | $10,000 | $117,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amanda Boyd
Keller Williams Realty Northeast
(936) 661-2857
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jimmy Green
Green & Associates Real Estate
(936) 395-1010
179 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Theresa Almogabar
JLA Realty
(832) 326-0077
105 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 49211319
APN: 5174-10-05300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.