2406 Grandview Ave Cincinnati, OH 45206
East Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Grandview Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $185,333, approximately $173 per square foot. 2406 Grandview Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Attermeyer Mabelle
Bought by
Welden Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welden Scott | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $57,089 | $9,100 | $47,989 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $57,089 | $9,100 | $47,989 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $57,089 | $9,100 | $47,989 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $32,795 | $5,075 | $27,720 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $32,795 | $5,075 | $27,720 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $32,795 | $5,075 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $28,273 | $4,375 | $23,898 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $28,273 | $4,375 | $23,898 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $28,273 | $4,375 | $23,898 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $26,933 | $3,938 | $22,995 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $26,933 | $3,938 | $22,995 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $26,933 | $3,938 | $22,995 |
| 2013 | $2,061 | $29,925 | $4,375 | $25,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map