2406 Horeb Ave Zion, IL 60099
Joanna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Horeb Ave, Zion, IL 60099 and is currently estimated at $216,123, approximately $198 per square foot. 2406 Horeb Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Zion Central Middle School, and Zion-Benton Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Dockery Joan M
Bought by
Joan Marie Dockery Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Marie Dockery Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $56,902 | $9,533 | $47,369 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $49,288 | $8,257 | $41,031 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $43,945 | $7,362 | $36,583 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $36,988 | $6,060 | $30,928 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $34,698 | $5,685 | $29,013 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $32,635 | $5,347 | $27,288 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $30,401 | $4,981 | $25,420 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $31,261 | $4,527 | $26,734 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $28,999 | $4,199 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $26,325 | $3,812 | $22,513 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $23,886 | $3,459 | $20,427 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $22,284 | $3,332 | $18,952 |
| 2012 | $3,047 | $23,731 | $3,548 | $20,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map