2406 Jerusalem St Jacksonville, FL 32207
Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,732 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Jerusalem St, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $210,933, approximately $199 per square foot. 2406 Jerusalem St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Spring Park Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Baldwin Carey
Bought by
Baldwin Johnny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Esq William
Bought by
Barker Richard D and Richard D Barker Inc Profit Sharing Plan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Sold by
Baldwin Johnny S and Brown Patricia C
Bought by
Baldwin Carey D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Johnny | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Richard D | $34,800 | -- | |
| Baldwin Carey D | $14,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,338 | $117,268 | $43,407 | $73,861 |
| 2025 | $2,108 | $108,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $124,633 | $43,407 | $81,226 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $100,694 | $22,260 | $78,434 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $87,177 | $18,921 | $68,256 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $74,054 | $18,921 | $55,133 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $68,572 | $18,000 | $50,572 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $63,391 | $18,000 | $45,391 |
| 2018 | $0 | $60,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $700 | $59,549 | $18,000 | $41,549 |
| 2016 | $723 | $61,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $66,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $772 | $65,493 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map