2406 Melvin Ave Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $555,680
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Melvin Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $504,920, approximately $603 per square foot. 2406 Melvin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,101 | $469,300 | $455,000 | $14,300 |
| 2025 | $3,834 | $469,300 | $455,000 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $445,300 | $431,000 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $424,500 | $411,000 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $338,400 | $325,800 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $278,900 | $268,600 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $195,200 | $185,300 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $196,600 | $186,900 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $195,600 | $186,900 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $195,900 | $186,900 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $2,659 | $215,100 | $183,400 | $31,700 |
| 2013 | $2,779 | $198,400 | $166,500 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map