2406 NE Carousel Ct Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 NE Carousel Ct, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $361,101, approximately $214 per square foot. 2406 NE Carousel Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Wagner Sharon Gordon and Wagner Joseph
Bought by
Elbasani Barry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Outstanding Balance
$107,487
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Mittone Brett M and Mittone Lisa D
Bought by
Gordon Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,990
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Steiner John K
Bought by
Mittone Brett M and Mittone Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,739
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Penrod Homes Inc
Bought by
Steiner John K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbasani Barry | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Gordon Sharon K | -- | Metro One | |
| Mittone Brett M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Steiner John K | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elbasani Barry | $155,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Sharon K | $15,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Mittone Brett M | $144,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Steiner John K | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $54,275 | $9,519 | $44,756 |
| 2024 | $3,505 | $48,893 | $6,715 | $42,178 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $48,893 | $7,948 | $40,945 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $41,040 | $6,736 | $34,304 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $41,040 | $6,736 | $34,304 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $37,384 | $6,736 | $30,648 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $37,384 | $6,736 | $30,648 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $34,419 | $5,740 | $28,679 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $34,419 | $5,740 | $28,679 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $33,763 | $7,049 | $26,714 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $32,285 | $7,046 | $25,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map