Seller's Agent in 2026
Debbie Ryan
RC Fletcher Real Estate
(912) 660-4545
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
No HOA! And almost one acre of land! Located at the end of the street in the very desirable Sharon Park neighborhood. So convenient to Pooler, GA Ports, Gulfstream, and all Savannah areas. This incredible home features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, a living room, a den, storage areas, solid wood cabinets, and so much more! You will love the established grapevines and blueberry bushes, along with the huge area for gardening. In addition to being on public water and sewage, there is a deep well to help reduce water bills. These items are just the beginning. Several outbuildings can be used for storage, workshops, craft rooms, and more, and were built in 1959 by one owner who diligently maintained and cared for it.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RC Fletcher Real Estate License #172405 Listed on: 10/04/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limited Warranty Deed | $280,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -17.9% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | For Sale | $340,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $56,120 | $16,000 | $40,120 |
| 2024 | $0 | $51,400 | $16,000 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $37 | $35,120 | $9,600 | $25,520 |
| 2022 | $0 | $32,600 | $9,600 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $29,280 | $9,600 | $19,680 |
| 2020 | $0 | $31,760 | $9,600 | $22,160 |
| 2019 | $0 | $31,760 | $9,600 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $0 | $31,480 | $9,600 | $21,880 |
| 2017 | $0 | $31,800 | $9,600 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,400 | $11,920 | $22,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,200 | $11,920 | $23,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Debbie Ryan
RC Fletcher Real Estate
(912) 660-4545
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Erica Ferrell
Properties By Me
(912) 421-1577
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA340900
APN: 6088204015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.