2406 W Texas St Carlsbad, NM 88220
Estimated Value: $142,224 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 W Texas St, Carlsbad, NM 88220 and is currently estimated at $178,306, approximately $148 per square foot. 2406 W Texas St is a home with nearby schools including Ocotillo Elementary School, Carlsbad Sixth Grade Academy, and Carlsbad High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16 | $12,319 | $595 | $11,724 |
| 2024 | $152 | $11,959 | $569 | $11,390 |
| 2023 | $152 | $11,611 | $553 | $11,058 |
| 2022 | $134 | $11,273 | $538 | $10,735 |
| 2021 | $126 | $10,945 | $446 | $10,499 |
| 2020 | $119 | $10,626 | $446 | $10,180 |
| 2019 | $114 | $10,317 | $446 | $9,871 |
| 2018 | $106 | $10,017 | $446 | $9,571 |
| 2017 | $98 | $9,725 | $459 | $9,266 |
| 2015 | $90 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $75 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map