2406 Winter Forest Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Winter Forest Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $453,693, approximately $210 per square foot. 2406 Winter Forest Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Hoff Robert D and Hoff Linda
Bought by
Hoff Robert D and Hoff Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Kister Linda M
Bought by
The Linda M Kister Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoff Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| The Linda M Kister Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $82,330 | $30,880 | $51,450 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $67,200 | $23,160 | $44,040 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $67,200 | $23,160 | $44,040 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $56,180 | $17,480 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $56,180 | $17,480 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $4,134 | $53,080 | $15,730 | $37,350 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $53,080 | $15,730 | $37,350 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $47,750 | $13,110 | $34,640 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $47,750 | $13,110 | $34,640 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $42,860 | $11,380 | $31,480 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $42,860 | $11,380 | $31,480 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $40,130 | $8,820 | $31,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map