24065 Windward Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodHighlights
- Ocean View
- Fitness Center
- Heated Pool
- Marco Forster Middle School Rated A-
- 24-Hour Security
- Clubhouse
About This Home
Catalina View is simply amazing from Master Bedroom, living room, dining room, kitchen and back patio area. No homes directly behind. This Two story townhome has a main floor bedroom and 3/4 shower. The primary bedroom is upstairs with incredible views of the Big Blue Pacific Ocean and Catalina Island. This wonderful furnished rental is still currently under Major Renovation. The kitchen is built for the gourmet cook. Huge center island perfect for entertaining. Two-toned Kitchen cabinets and eating area off kitchen and living room. This beauty was taken down to the studs. 240 amps should you need to charge your car. However, there is no charging station. Dutch front door, all new double pane windows. If you want new and a view, this is the rental for you!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-370-5400 License #01092395 Listed on: 03/04/2025
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 2,600 Sq Ft Lot
- Two or More Common Walls
- Wood Fence
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Property Views
- Ocean
- Catalina
- Panoramic
- City Lights
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Turnkey
- Slab Foundation
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,750 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $8,000
- Rent includes gas, electricity, all utilities, trash collection, water, sewer, cable TV
- Available 9/1/25
- Tax Lot 8
- Tax Tract Number 6881
- Assessor Parcel Number 67201408
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Front Yard Maintenance
- 77 Units
Pet Policy
- Pet Deposit $1,000
- Dogs Allowed
Security
- 24-Hour Security
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $10,000 | +11.1% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $9,000 | -10.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Rent | $10,000 | +25.0% | -- |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Rented | $8,000 | -20.0% | -- |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Price Changed | $10,000 | +17.6% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Price Changed | $8,500 | -15.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | For Rent | $10,000 | +5.3% | -- |
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Rented | $9,500 | -5.0% | -- |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Price Changed | $10,000 | +5.3% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Price Changed | $9,500 | -13.6% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Price Changed | $11,000 | +10.0% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | For Rent | $10,000 | +122.2% | -- |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | Rented | $4,500 | +12.5% | -- |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | For Rent | $4,000 | -20.0% | -- |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Rented | $5,000 | -16.7% | -- |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Price Changed | $6,000 | -7.7% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | For Rent | $6,500 | +116.7% | -- |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | For Rent | $3,000 | -9.1% | -- |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Rented | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | For Rent | $3,300 | +10.0% | -- |
| 08/30/2014 08/30/14 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/30/2014 08/30/14 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/16/2014 03/16/14 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/16/2014 03/16/14 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25047692
APN: 672-014-08
- 33631 Halyard Dr
- 33881 Cape Cove
- 24242 Porto Verde
- 24345 Vista Point Ln
- 33585 Via Corvalian Unit 7
- 33902 Valencia Place
- 33752 Granada Dr
- 23711 Brisbane Bay
- 34146 Selva Rd Unit 198
- 23731 Colima Bay
- 33671 Granada Dr Unit 5
- 34032 Street of the Ruby Lantern
- 34128 Selva Rd Unit 267
- 23655 Tampico Bay
- 43 Beach View Ave
- 75 Palm Beach Ct
- 87 Palm Beach Ct
- 34134 Selva Rd Unit 248
- 24481 Lantern Hill Dr Unit F
- 24444 Alta Vista Dr Unit 19
- 24076 Gourami Bay
- 23971 Tasman Bay
- 33885 Manta Ct
- 33925 Faeroe Bay
- 33721 Flying Jib Dr
- 33635 Capstan Dr
- 33651 Crossjack Dr
- 33681 Marlinspike Dr
- 33611 Flying Jib Dr
- 33581 Moonsail Dr
- 33792 Chula Vista Ave
- 33611 Marlinspike Dr
- 23842 Salvador Bay
- 31 Regatta Way
- 33531 Marlinspike Dr
- 24331 Pasto Rd Unit D
- 33565 Via Corvalian
- 33791 Granada Dr
- 33685 Granada Dr
- 34026 Selva Rd Unit 70
Ask me questions while you tour the home.