2407 57th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 57th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $574,358, approximately $275 per square foot. 2407 57th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Werf Andrew Vander and Werf Doris Vander
Bought by
Domenico Anthony and Domenico Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,035
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domenico Anthony | $350,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domenico Anthony | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $217,475 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $205,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $199,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $193,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $153,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $150,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $147,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $144,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $141,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $140,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $139,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,826 | $137,306 | $31,304 | $106,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map