2407 E 7th St Bloomington, IN 47408
Green Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,401 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 E 7th St, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $294,100, approximately $282 per square foot. 2407 E 7th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Fink Albert H
Bought by
Mcgarry Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,069
Outstanding Balance
$58,504
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarry Carol J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgarry Carol J | $104,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $205,900 | $79,600 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $204,400 | $79,600 | $124,800 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $195,000 | $76,500 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $182,800 | $76,500 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $146,000 | $51,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $134,200 | $40,300 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $134,200 | $40,300 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $131,300 | $39,300 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $130,000 | $31,400 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $875 | $116,700 | $31,400 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $848 | $114,500 | $31,400 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map