2407 Howard Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $56,934 - $85,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Howard Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $69,234, approximately $36 per square foot. 2407 Howard Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Robert Robert and Cobbs Almetris W
Bought by
Charles Lasunda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1984
Bought by
Woods Almetris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Lasunda M | -- | -- | |
| Woods Almetris | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,610 | $600 | $11,010 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,610 | $600 | $11,010 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,610 | $600 | $11,010 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,550 | $1,000 | $3,550 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,550 | $1,000 | $3,550 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,550 | $1,000 | $3,550 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,550 | $1,000 | $3,550 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,550 | $1,000 | $3,550 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,860 | $1,000 | $4,860 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,860 | $1,000 | $4,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,860 | $1,000 | $4,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,860 | $1,000 | $4,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map