2407 Isaac Ln Rockingham, VA 22801
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $530,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Isaac Ln, Rockingham, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $498,310, approximately $227 per square foot. 2407 Isaac Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cub Run Elementary School, Montevideo Middle School, and Spotswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Arbogast Michael K and Arbogast Vicky W
Bought by
Bowman Matthew Scott and Bowman Sarah Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,147
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,163
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Matthew Scott | $355,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Matthew Scott | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $360,500 | $80,600 | $279,900 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $360,500 | $80,600 | $279,900 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $360,500 | $80,600 | $279,900 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $360,500 | $80,600 | $279,900 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $263,900 | $80,600 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $263,900 | $80,600 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $262,700 | $80,600 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $262,700 | $80,600 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $257,900 | $80,600 | $177,300 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $257,900 | $80,600 | $177,300 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $257,900 | $80,600 | $177,300 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $240,300 | $80,600 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map