2407 Ivy Place Fullerton, CA 92835
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Ivy Place, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,175,035, approximately $639 per square foot. 2407 Ivy Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Davis Stuart L and Davis Dolores I
Bought by
Davis Family Revocable Trust and Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Davis Stuart L and Davis Dolores I
Bought by
Davis Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Ulnick James F and Ulnick Carole A
Bought by
Davis Stuart L and Pena Davis Dolores I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Ulnick James F and Ulnick Carole A
Bought by
Ulnick James F and Ulnick Carole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Stuart L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Stuart L | $220,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Ulnick James F | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Ulnick James F | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Stuart L | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ulnick James F | $176,500 | |
| Closed | Davis Stuart L | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $375,093 | $240,368 | $134,725 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $367,739 | $235,655 | $132,084 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $360,529 | $231,034 | $129,495 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $353,460 | $226,504 | $126,956 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $346,530 | $222,063 | $124,467 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $342,977 | $219,786 | $123,191 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $336,252 | $215,476 | $120,776 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $329,659 | $211,251 | $118,408 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $323,196 | $207,109 | $116,087 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $316,859 | $203,048 | $113,811 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $312,100 | $199,998 | $112,102 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $305,987 | $196,080 | $109,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map