2407 Manor Ln Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Manor Ln, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $332,053. 2407 Manor Ln is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Fontana Elementary School and Big Foot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Nunziato Joan
Bought by
Nunziato Joan and Digrazia Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Abzug Nancy
Bought by
Nunziato Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunziato Joan | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Nunziato Joan | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $298,400 | $96,300 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $298,400 | $96,300 | $202,100 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $190,600 | $52,100 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $190,600 | $52,100 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $190,600 | $52,100 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $158,000 | $52,100 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $158,000 | $52,100 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $158,000 | $52,100 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $148,000 | $52,100 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $148,000 | $52,100 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $148,000 | $52,100 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $162,800 | $52,100 | $110,700 |
| 2013 | $2,475 | $162,800 | $52,100 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map