2407 S 14th Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 S 14th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $408,944, approximately $249 per square foot. 2407 S 14th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Komarek Elementary School, Riverside Brookfield High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Ellen M Cullinane Trust
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Cullinane Ellen M
Bought by
Cullinane Ellen M and Ellen M Cullinane Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cullinane Ellen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,523 | $33,000 | $4,500 | $28,500 |
| 2024 | $6,523 | $33,000 | $4,500 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $33,000 | $4,500 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $20,929 | $3,938 | $16,991 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $20,928 | $3,937 | $16,991 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $20,928 | $3,937 | $16,991 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $24,419 | $3,656 | $20,763 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $24,419 | $3,656 | $20,763 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $24,419 | $3,656 | $20,763 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $21,521 | $3,375 | $18,146 |
| 2015 | $4,330 | $21,521 | $3,375 | $18,146 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $21,521 | $3,375 | $18,146 |
| 2013 | $4,398 | $22,761 | $3,375 | $19,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map