2407 S Telulah Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 S Telulah Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $251,024, approximately $171 per square foot. 2407 S Telulah Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Braemer Brian J
Bought by
Brian J And Jacqueline J Braemer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Herman Charles E
Bought by
Braemer Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,662
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian J And Jacqueline J Braemer Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Braemer Brian J | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Braemer Brian J | $96,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $180,600 | $38,600 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $180,600 | $38,600 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $130,300 | $30,600 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $130,300 | $30,600 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $130,300 | $30,600 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $130,300 | $30,600 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $104,300 | $28,100 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $104,300 | $28,100 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $104,300 | $28,100 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $104,300 | $28,100 | $76,200 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $100,000 | $26,500 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map