2407 Silver Spur Ln Leander, TX 78641
Lakeline Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,763/month
Highlights
- Solar Power System
- Deck
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- William J Winkley Elementary School Rated A
- Community Pool
- Community Playground
About This Home
Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this home offers an open-concept floor plan with stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen features modern finishes, ample cabinet space, and is perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind and energy efficiency with owned solar panels and recently replaced bedroom windows. The primary suite includes a spacious layout and a spa-like bathroom. Large windows throughout the home allow for abundant natural light. Step outside to a private, low-maintenance backyard—ideal for relaxing or hosting. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a well-cared-for home in a desirable neighborhood.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (757) 345-8934 License #0712435 Listed on: 06/18/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,306
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 10,028 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Privacy Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $36 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,326 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Natural Gas Connected
- Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
- Water Softener
Additional Features
- Solar Power System
- Deck
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 17W335110A00310006
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,220 | $554,915 | $91,000 | $463,915 |
| 2024 | $9,220 | $515,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,249 | $468,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,369 | $426,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,838 | $387,363 | $71,000 | $316,363 |
| 2020 | $8,618 | $336,239 | $65,494 | $270,745 |
| 2019 | $9,451 | $357,211 | $60,822 | $296,389 |
| 2018 | $8,638 | $341,044 | $60,822 | $280,222 |
| 2017 | $8,963 | $330,843 | $55,800 | $275,043 |
| 2016 | $8,158 | $301,111 | $55,800 | $245,311 |
| 2015 | $6,967 | $286,180 | $45,800 | $240,380 |
| 2014 | $6,967 | $260,323 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $529,999 | -3.6% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $549,999 | -3.5% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $569,999 | -3.4% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $589,999 | -5.6% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | +60.7% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Itc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $358,150 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $194,830 | New Conventional |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6215118
APN: R425787
- 2505 Granite Creek Dr
- 2509 Granite Creek Dr
- 2412 Tumbling River Dr
- 2508 Tumbling River Dr
- 2400 Saddle Blanket Place
- 2404 Branding Iron Ln
- 1320 Alpine Mountain Dr
- 2528 Thunder Horse
- 1408 Tumbling River Dr
- 2520 Thunder Horse
- 1919 Wildfire
- 2725 Highland Trail
- 2801 Stirrup Cove
- 1802 Misty Ridge Dr
- 2301 Local Rebel Loop
- 1209 Alpine Mountain Dr
- 2021 Local Rebel St
- 2501 Aspen Meadow Rd
- 1102 Oak Hollow Dr
- 2525 Quick Fort Dr
- 2603 Saddle Blanket Place
- 2113 Local Rebel Lp
- 2057 Local Rebel Loop
- 3000 N Lakeline Blvd
- 73 Verde Ranch Loop
- 1505 Muledeer Run
- 44 Verde Ranch Loop
- 2302 S Bagdad Rd Unit A
- 2409 Romeo Dr
- 804 Osage Dr Unit A
- 2103 Kane Cove
- 1707 Greening Way
- 602 Apache Trail