2407 Tomahawk Meadows Dr Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $551,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Tomahawk Meadows Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $531,242, approximately $201 per square foot. 2407 Tomahawk Meadows Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Tomahawk Creek Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Salley Jennifer D and Salley Francis
Bought by
Salley Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Peppertree Investments Llc
Bought by
Salley Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,659
Outstanding Balance
$197,794
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Samuel I White P C Sub Tr
Bought by
Peppertree Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Salley Eric F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,970
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salley Jennifer D | -- | None Available | |
| Salley Jennifer D | $264,905 | -- | |
| Peppertree Investments Llc | $217,000 | -- | |
| Salley Eric F | $347,745 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salley Jennifer D | $251,659 | |
| Previous Owner | Salley Eric F | $312,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $515,600 | $90,000 | $425,600 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $462,400 | $85,000 | $377,400 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $428,200 | $80,000 | $348,200 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $370,200 | $77,000 | $293,200 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $330,000 | $75,000 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $326,400 | $75,000 | $251,400 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $318,200 | $75,000 | $243,200 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $318,200 | $75,000 | $243,200 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $296,900 | $70,000 | $226,900 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $286,500 | $68,000 | $218,500 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $285,100 | $68,000 | $217,100 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $274,700 | $68,000 | $206,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map