Seller's Agent in 2022
Carrie Moats
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 577-6015
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $383,000
Ranch home with lots of space and an extra deep 2 car garage. The main level offers 4 bedrooms and 2 baths including the master bedroom. Same level laundry room for your convenience. Spacious family room with gas fireplace is open to the kitchen/dining. Large kitchen with granite countertops and plenty of storage along with a pantry and nice sized dining area. New deck off the kitchen leading to your fenced yard and patio lounging area with firepit. Lower level is a walk out and finished with a 5th nonconforming bedroom. Family and game room space galore to meet all your needs. Come take a look at all the potential in this home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everman Mason | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Husmann Jeffrey M | $182,500 | None Available | |
| Vanderkrol Construction Inc | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everman Mason | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Husmann Jeffrey M | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderkrol Construction Inc | $213,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | Sold | $310,000 | +0.6% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | For Sale | $308,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,568 | $351,200 | $83,700 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $6,568 | $329,700 | $76,900 | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $6,298 | $329,700 | $76,900 | $252,800 |
| 2022 | $6,168 | $271,200 | $65,400 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $271,200 | $65,400 | $205,800 |
| 2020 | $5,810 | $244,600 | $59,000 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $5,854 | $244,600 | $59,000 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $5,812 | $233,600 | $54,900 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $233,600 | $54,900 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $5,152 | $207,600 | $44,900 | $162,700 |
| 2015 | $5,152 | $207,600 | $44,900 | $162,700 |
| 2014 | $4,754 | $199,900 | $42,900 | $157,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carrie Moats
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 577-6015
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jamie Smith
Iowa Realty Beaverdale
(515) 251-7882
2 in this area
147 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 644320
APN: 242-06000058000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.