$349,900
PENDING $45K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,964/month

Total Views 2,059
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$212 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom low maintenance residence with no HOA! You're greeted by an inviting living room with a soothing palette and long-lasting tile flooring for easy maintenance. The eat-in kitchen comes with abundant wood cabinetry, chic pendant lighting, essential built-in appliances, and a breakfast bar for quick meals. Adjacent, you'll find a bright sunroom, perfect for enjoying the warm Arizona weather year-round. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom, ensuring comfort and convenience. Venture out onto the backyard, completed with a covered patio.

Listing Agent

Daniel Barraza

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA639785000 Listed on: 02/12/2026

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Karla Tinajero Figueroa

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA707142000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,179

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 6,030 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Glendale Landmark Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 495
  • Assessor Parcel Number 149-57-275
  • $3 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Valley Vista 4B Lot 495 Subdivision, Updated Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,179

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6,030 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: I-17 / CACTUS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Updated
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: myhg24
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-685-2760
  • Subdivision Name: VALLEY VISTA 4B LOT 495
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 212.06
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1650.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Glendale Landmark School
  • High School: Thunderbird High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Glendale Landmark School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6030.0
  • Parcel #: 149-57-275

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1179.0
  • Tax Book Number: 149.0
  • Tax Lot: 495
  • Tax Map Number: 57.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,179 $9,275 -- --
2024 $1,114 $8,834 -- --
2023 $1,114 $24,960 $4,990 $19,970
2022 $1,077 $19,060 $3,810 $15,250
2021 $1,091 $17,360 $3,470 $13,890
2020 $1,064 $16,400 $3,280 $13,120
2019 $1,045 $14,380 $2,870 $11,510
2018 $1,017 $13,280 $2,650 $10,630
2017 $892 $11,710 $2,340 $9,370
2016 $876 $10,980 $2,190 $8,790
2015 $813 $10,350 $2,070 $8,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $349,900 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $349,900 -2.0% $212 / Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Sold $357,000 +2.0% $216 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $349,900 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $349,900 -11.4% $212 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Off Market $395,000 -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
08/19/2023 08/19/23 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
07/03/2023 07/03/23 Price Changed $2,250 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Price Changed $2,300 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Price Changed $2,400 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Price Changed $2,450 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/06/2023 05/06/23 For Rent $2,500 +47.1% --
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
08/24/2020 08/24/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/08/2020 07/08/20 For Rent $1,700 +13.3% --
01/25/2020 01/25/20 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
01/01/2020 01/01/20 For Rent $1,500 +15.4% --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
05/02/2018 05/02/18 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $277,000 Title Services Of The Valley
Warranty Deed $112,800 First American Title
Warranty Deed $76,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $256,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $65,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $75,869 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6983899

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 149-57-275

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.