2407 W Mitchell St Unit 2409 Milwaukee, WI 53204
Muskego Way NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $188,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 W Mitchell St Unit 2409, Milwaukee, WI 53204 and is currently estimated at $168,736, approximately $85 per square foot. 2407 W Mitchell St Unit 2409 is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyna Jose Huizar | $16,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyna Jose Huizar | $30,000 | -- | |
| Frias Rafael Ramirez | $87,500 | None Available | |
| Kauz Properties Llc | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Keeler Ernest | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frias Rafael Ramirez | $148,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kauz Properties Llc | $57,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeler Ernest | $36,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,960 | $101,500 | $10,000 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $98,300 | $7,300 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $98,300 | $7,300 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $82,800 | $7,500 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $82,800 | $7,500 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $55,900 | $7,500 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $55,900 | $7,500 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $53,200 | $5,500 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $51,900 | $5,500 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,100 | $5,500 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,800 | $5,500 | $47,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,600 | $5,500 | $50,100 |
Map
- 2523 W Maple St Unit 2525
- 2429 W Burnham St
- 1929 S 23rd St
- 1953 S 23rd St
- 1747 S 28th St
- 2111 W Burnham St
- 2053 S 25th St
- 1800 S 29th St Unit 1802
- 2320 W Orchard St
- 2048 W Vilter Ln Unit 2050
- 1912 W Rogers St
- 1813 W Burnham St Unit 1815
- 1715 S 18th St
- 1650 S Pearl St
- 2007 W Forest Home Ave
- 1722 S 18th St
- 3109 W Lapham St Unit 3113
- 1939 S Winona Ln Unit 1941
- 1516 S Union St
- 1535 S 31st St
- 2408 W Maple St Unit 2410
- 2406 W Maple St
- 2412 W Maple St Unit 2414
- 2400 W Maple St
- 2416 W Maple St Unit 2418
- 2402 W Maple St Unit 2404
- 2420 W Maple St Unit 2422
- 1729A S 24th St
- 2424 W Maple St
- 1725 S 24th St
- 2428 W Maple St Unit 2430
- 1721 S 24th St
- 2434 W Maple St
- 1726 S 25th St Unit 1728
- 2338 W Maple St
- 1724 S 25th St
- 2404 W Maple St
- 2404 W Maple St Unit 2404
- 2407 W Maple St Unit 2409
- 2401 W Maple St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.