2408 98th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 98th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $698,179, approximately $503 per square foot. 2408 98th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Duffy Daniel J and Duffy Jessica K
Bought by
Monts Logan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,362
Outstanding Balance
$130,411
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$567,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Lawson Michael J
Bought by
Duffy Daniel J and Duffy Jessica K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,900
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Lawson Erinn J
Bought by
Lawson Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,550
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monts Logan M | $232,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Duffy Daniel J | $206,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lawson Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monts Logan M | $224,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Daniel J | $106,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Michael J | $133,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,481 | $677,500 | $460,000 | $217,500 |
| 2025 | $4,971 | $627,600 | $410,000 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $577,600 | $360,000 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $670,700 | $395,000 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $499,800 | $266,000 | $233,800 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $416,800 | $215,000 | $201,800 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $373,200 | $175,000 | $198,200 |
| 2018 | $4,409 | $361,800 | $185,000 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $300,300 | $150,000 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $270,200 | $129,000 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $246,200 | $116,000 | $130,200 |
| 2013 | $2,747 | $196,100 | $88,000 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map