Estimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,174,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Branch Ln, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,102,632, approximately $545 per square foot. 2408 Branch Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Keng Wen Jen and Keng Wenjen Lois
Bought by
Keng Wenjen Lois and The Keng Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keng Wenjen Lois | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,669 | $304,953 | $88,412 | $216,541 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $298,974 | $86,678 | $212,296 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $293,112 | $84,978 | $208,134 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $287,365 | $83,312 | $204,053 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $281,731 | $81,679 | $200,052 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $278,843 | $80,842 | $198,001 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $273,376 | $79,257 | $194,119 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $268,016 | $77,703 | $190,313 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $262,761 | $76,179 | $186,582 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $257,609 | $74,685 | $182,924 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $253,740 | $73,563 | $180,177 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $248,770 | $72,122 | $176,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map