Seller's Agent in 2020
Suzanne Martin
Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier
(228) 497-1800
61 in this area
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $141,000
Wonderful starter home! Needs nothing but a new home owner! Just remodeled and fresh. New paint, new appliances, new garage door, fenced in large yard, cathedral ceiling in den and den is sunken. French doors overlooking large backyard. Owner is a MS licensed Realtor/Broker/Owner!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier License #B10053 Listed on: 01/07/2020
Co-Listed By
Cherie Miller
Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-OS License #S54041
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Charleena A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Charleena A | $7,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2020 01/07/20 | For Sale | $79,500 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $6,115 | $1,136 | $4,979 |
| 2024 | $721 | $5,680 | $1,100 | $4,580 |
| 2023 | $597 | $5,680 | $1,100 | $4,580 |
| 2022 | $589 | $5,680 | $1,100 | $4,580 |
| 2021 | $591 | $5,735 | $1,100 | $4,635 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $7,055 | $1,793 | $5,262 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $7,009 | $1,793 | $5,216 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $7,009 | $1,793 | $5,216 |
| 2017 | $969 | $7,009 | $1,793 | $5,216 |
| 2016 | $946 | $7,009 | $1,793 | $5,216 |
| 2015 | $954 | $47,100 | $11,950 | $35,150 |
| 2014 | $961 | $7,066 | $1,793 | $5,273 |
| 2013 | $935 | $7,066 | $1,793 | $5,273 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Suzanne Martin
Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier
(228) 497-1800
61 in this area
193 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Cherie Miller
Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-OS
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Christina Adams
Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-OS
(228) 623-0903
17 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 3357100
APN: 8-73-41-208.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.