2408 Brook Dr Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Brook Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $230,476, approximately $147 per square foot. 2408 Brook Dr is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Elementary School, Comstock Middle School, and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Griffin Patrick R and Ford Julie
Bought by
Griffin Cynthia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Cynthia Ann | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griffin Cynthia Ann | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |