2408 Doidge Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Doidge Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $754,523, approximately $472 per square foot. 2408 Doidge Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Whitley Edna G
Bought by
Edna G Whitley Revocable Trust and Whitley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Rowell Barbara Dene and Whitley Edna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,900
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Hamtig Jose and Hamtig Angeles
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Hamtig Christin
Bought by
Hamtig Jose and Hamtig Angeles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Hamtig Christine
Bought by
Hamtig Christine and Hamtig Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Juricevic Zeljan and Juricevic Tanja
Bought by
Hamtig Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Leona M
Bought by
Juricevic Zeljan and Juricevic Tanja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edna G Whitley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowell Barbara Dene | -- | None Available | |
| Rowell Barbara Dene | $295,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $437,750 | None Available | |
| Hamtig Jose | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hamtig Christine | -- | -- | |
| Hamtig Christine | $586,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Juricevic Zeljan | $150,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowell Barbara Dene | $235,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamtig Jose | $665,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamtig Christine | $117,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Juricevic Zeljan | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Hamtig Christine | $469,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,004 | $379,743 | $115,117 | $264,626 |
| 2024 | $5,655 | $372,298 | $112,860 | $259,438 |
| 2023 | $5,655 | $364,999 | $110,648 | $254,351 |
| 2022 | $5,607 | $357,843 | $108,479 | $249,364 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $350,827 | $106,352 | $244,475 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $340,424 | $103,199 | $237,225 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $333,750 | $101,176 | $232,574 |
| 2017 | $4,980 | $327,207 | $99,193 | $228,014 |
| 2016 | $4,932 | $320,793 | $97,249 | $223,544 |
| 2015 | $4,927 | $315,976 | $95,789 | $220,187 |
| 2014 | $4,898 | $309,787 | $93,913 | $215,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map