2408 Goldfinch Way Raleigh, NC 27606
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $508,499
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Goldfinch Way, Raleigh, NC 27606 and is currently estimated at $502,125, approximately $236 per square foot. 2408 Goldfinch Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Dillard Drive Magnet Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Adventist Christian Academy of Raleigh.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lugar Bryce Spencer | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Jain Anuj | $205,000 | -- | |
| Tobin Robert Lee | $183,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lugar Bryce Spencer | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jain Anuj | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tobin Robert Lee | $146,308 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $508,877 | $180,000 | $328,877 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $508,877 | $180,000 | $328,877 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $310,151 | $70,000 | $240,151 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $310,151 | $70,000 | $240,151 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $310,151 | $70,000 | $240,151 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $310,151 | $70,000 | $240,151 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $262,331 | $74,000 | $188,331 |
| 2018 | $0 | $262,331 | $74,000 | $188,331 |
| 2017 | $0 | $262,331 | $74,000 | $188,331 |
| 2016 | $0 | $262,331 | $74,000 | $188,331 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,567 | $68,000 | $175,567 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,567 | $68,000 | $175,567 |
Map
- 5501 Southern Cross Ave
- 2309 Silver Lake Trail
- 2532 Asher View Ct
- 2434 Swans Rest Way
- 2414 Swans Rest Way
- 6305 Yates Mill Pond Rd
- 2423 Memory Ridge Dr
- 5500 Batoul Ln
- 5502 Batoul Ln
- 2409 Memory Ridge Dr
- 4019 Yellowfield Way
- 4009 Yellowfield Way
- 1631 Roanoke St
- 5333 Olive Rd
- 5413 Olive Rd
- 226 Kentigern Dr
- 1604 Yates Wheel Way
- 647 Newlyn Dr
- 5508 Cottonrose Ln
- 5506 Cottonrose Ln
- 2404 Goldfinch Way
- 2416 Goldfinch Way
- 2409 Barday Downs Ln
- 5611 Yates Garden Ln
- 2400 Goldfinch Way
- 2420 Goldfinch Way
- 2405 Barday Downs Ln
- 2415 Barday Downs Ln
- 2405 Goldfinch Way
- 2409 Goldfinch Way
- 2419 Goldfinch Way
- 2401 Goldfinch Way
- 2415 Goldfinch Way
- 2423 School Creek Place
- 5604 Yates Garden Ln
- 5608 Yates Garden Ln
- 5600 Yates Garden Ln
- 5612 Yates Garden Ln
- 5616 Yates Garden Ln
- 2404 Purple Martin Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.