2408 Holmes Rd Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Holmes Rd, Marshall, TX 75672 and is currently estimated at $109,788, approximately $113 per square foot. 2408 Holmes Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Marshall Junior High School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Early Graduation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Walker Billy Gene and Walker Kenneth Wayne
Bought by
Waldrop Custom Homes & Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Bogue Tammy C and Bogue Wiley Marion
Bought by
Waldrop Jeff
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldrop Custom Homes & Construction Llc | -- | Central Title Co | |
| Waldrop Jeff | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $77,880 | $22,730 | $55,150 |
| 2024 | $693 | $36,570 | $16,880 | $19,690 |
| 2023 | $641 | $35,450 | $16,880 | $18,570 |
| 2022 | $644 | $31,740 | $13,510 | $18,230 |
| 2021 | $619 | $28,730 | $12,940 | $15,790 |
| 2020 | $559 | $25,980 | $10,470 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $577 | $25,980 | $10,470 | $15,510 |
| 2018 | $709 | $31,910 | $9,880 | $22,030 |
| 2017 | $709 | $31,910 | $9,880 | $22,030 |
| 2016 | $690 | $31,060 | $9,820 | $21,240 |
| 2015 | $573 | $30,590 | $9,350 | $21,240 |
| 2014 | $57 | $30,590 | $9,350 | $21,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map