Landlord's Agent in 2014
Alan Ware
Metro 512 Realty
(512) 750-1313
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $205,518
This home is located at 2408 Longview St Unit 2044, Austin, TX 78705 since 20 December 2013 and is currently priced at $196,880. This property was built in 1962. 2408 Longview St Unit 2044 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bryker Woods Elementary School, Austin High School, and University High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam William Trieu Vi | -- | First American Title | |
| Garza Jose Morales | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chen Stacy | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Lee George C | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Ridenour Beverly | -- | Alamo Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garza Jose Morales | $161,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2014 01/04/14 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/04/2014 01/04/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | For Rent | $850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $188,242 | $101,400 | $86,842 |
| 2023 | $5,016 | $238,707 | $101,400 | $137,307 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $202,009 | $51,376 | $150,633 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $178,255 | $51,376 | $126,879 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $184,572 | $51,376 | $133,196 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $175,453 | $514 | $174,939 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $157,000 | $514 | $156,486 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $132,115 | $51,376 | $80,739 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $120,771 | $514 | $120,257 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $106,789 | $514 | $106,275 |
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Alan Ware
Metro 512 Realty
(512) 750-1313
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6061291
APN: 206155
Ask me questions while you tour the home.