NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $745,884 - $799,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,238 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2015

Last sale price $480,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,739 / mo

113 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Back up contracts only...........Call for info! This Handsome Home Features An Updated Kitchen W/Updated Cabinets, Ceramic Tile Backsplash,New Appliances,Formal LR W/Built In Shelves And DR W/Crown Molding & Chair Rail, FR W/Custom Wood Moldings & Gas FP, Master Suite W/Luxury Bath + Sauna, Finished LL W/Bar, + Inground Pool W/Mature Landscaping!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenni Davies

(410) 266-0600 annapoliswest@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #504127 Listed on: 04/10/2015

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tatyana Lara

(202) 506-3674 tatyana.lara@c21redwood.com Century 21 Redwood Realty License #631586

Century 21 Redwood Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,028

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 18,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R200

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161301439138

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,028

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Icemaker, Oven - Double, Washer, Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Country, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Built-Ins, Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Primary Bath(s), Sauna, Wainscotting, Wet/Dry Bar, Wood Floors, Whirlpool/Hottub
  • Window Features: Skylights, Screens, Bay/Bow
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane, Fireplace - Glass Doors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Study, Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Side Entrance, Sump Pump, Fully Finished, Full, Heated, Improved, Walkout Stairs, Windows
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 3923
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3238
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 195.43
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2558
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 680
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 685
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1365
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick, Brick Front

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 368.66

• Fencing: Fully
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 302200.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 195200.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Landscaping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Lot Size Area: 18625
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 18625.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R200

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14045841
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6027.94
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 161301439138
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2015
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Edwards John David and Mcginnis Kathleen
Bought by
Blanco Alexander and Blanco Phyllis
Seller's Agent
Jenni Davies
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tatyana Lara
Century 21 Redwood Realty
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-3.98%
Current Estimated Value
$775,721

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$295,721
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.59%
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,291
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$397,430

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blanco Alexander $480,000 Stewart Title
John D Edwards $296,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blanco Alexander $480,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2015 08/31/15 Sold $480,000 -4.0% $148 / Sq Ft
08/01/2015 08/01/15 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2015 06/30/15 For Sale $499,900 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
06/05/2015 06/05/15 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2015 04/10/15 For Sale $499,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,464 $573,900 $195,200 $378,700
2024 $7,464 $573,000 $0 $0
2023 $6,729 $572,100 $0 $0
2022 $4,604 $571,200 $195,200 $376,000
2021 $6,215 $562,533 $0 $0
2020 $4,670 $553,867 $0 $0
2019 $5,945 $545,200 $195,200 $350,000
2018 $5,748 $529,267 $0 $0
2017 $5,592 $513,333 $0 $0
2016 -- $497,400 $0 $0
2015 $5,288 $497,400 $0 $0
2014 $5,288 $497,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002322519

Bright MLS

APN: 13-01439138

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.