2408 Red Oak Dr Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Estimated Value: $88,270 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Red Oak Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411 and is currently estimated at $258,068, approximately $244 per square foot. 2408 Red Oak Dr is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Abington Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Bought by
Serniak Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serniak Suzanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,904 | $154,820 | $43,810 | $111,010 |
| 2025 | $4,053 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,000 | $2,700 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map