2408 Sharron Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Sharron, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $209,303, approximately $147 per square foot. 2408 Sharron is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
C-5 Llc
Bought by
Chastain Kevin D and Chastain Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Mayberry David and Mayberry Beverly
Bought by
Mayberry James and Mayberry Margarete
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Bought by
Chastain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chastain Kevin D | -- | First National Title | |
| Mayberry James | -- | -- | |
| Chastain | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $34,131 | $4,000 | $30,131 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $34,131 | $4,000 | $30,131 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $34,131 | $4,000 | $30,131 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $34,131 | $4,000 | $30,131 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $25,970 | $2,000 | $23,970 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $25,970 | $2,000 | $23,970 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $25,970 | $2,000 | $23,970 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $25,970 | $2,000 | $23,970 |
| 2017 | $960 | $25,970 | $2,000 | $23,970 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $22,560 | $2,000 | $20,560 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $22,560 | $2,000 | $20,560 |
| 2014 | $916 | $22,560 | $2,000 | $20,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map