2408 Sugartree Trail Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,708
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Sugartree Trail, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $610,947, approximately $164 per square foot. 2408 Sugartree Trail is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Willow Ridge Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Tomal Eric
Bought by
Tomal Living Trust and Tomal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Tomal Eric X
Bought by
Tomal Eric X and Tomal Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Tomal Shawn M
Bought by
Tomal Eric X
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomal Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tomal Eric X | -- | None Available | |
| Tomal Eric X | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,858 | $293,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,041 | $279,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,340 | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,001 | $232,300 | $0 | $0 |