2408 Van Buren Ave Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,793
Studio
--
Bath
4,508
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Van Buren Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $999,793, approximately $221 per square foot. 2408 Van Buren Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Friends Of The Weber/Morgan Childrens Ju
Bought by
Findlay Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Becker Investments Lc
Bought by
Friends Of The Weber/Morgan Childrens Ju
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Findlay Cameron | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Friends Of The Weber/Morgan Childrens Ju | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Findlay Cameron | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $358,925 | $130,050 | $228,875 |
| 2024 | -- | $841,500 | $127,500 | $714,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $820,250 | $106,250 | $714,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $807,500 | $93,500 | $714,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $799,000 | $85,000 | $714,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $799,000 | $72,250 | $726,750 |
| 2019 | $0 | $761,000 | $72,250 | $688,750 |
| 2018 | $0 | $724,706 | $72,250 | $652,456 |
| 2017 | $0 | $724,706 | $72,250 | $652,456 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map