2408 W Palmer Dr Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 W Palmer Dr, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently priced at $431,000, approximately $263 per square foot. 2408 W Palmer Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Bockelman Ronald G and Bockelman Constance K
Bought by
Bockelman Ronald G and Bockelman Constance K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bockelman Ronald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,874 | $21,697 | $4,008 | $17,689 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $21,697 | $4,008 | $17,689 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $21,697 | $4,008 | $17,689 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map