24083 Madeiros Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $971,604
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24083 Madeiros Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $924,901, approximately $555 per square foot. 24083 Madeiros Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
1988 Busk Family Living Trust and Busk Helen M
Bought by
Varas Kathleen Marie and Busk Christine May
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Busk Helen M and 1988 Busk Family Living Trust
Bought by
Busk Helen M and Survivors Trust Of The 1988 Bu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varas Kathleen Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Busk Helen M | -- | None Available | |
| Busk Helen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $67,423 | $28,195 | $39,228 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $66,101 | $27,642 | $38,459 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $64,805 | $27,100 | $37,705 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $63,535 | $26,569 | $36,966 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $62,289 | $26,048 | $36,241 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $61,650 | $25,781 | $35,869 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $60,442 | $25,276 | $35,166 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $59,257 | $24,780 | $34,477 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $58,095 | $24,294 | $33,801 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $56,956 | $23,818 | $33,138 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $56,100 | $23,460 | $32,640 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $55,002 | $23,001 | $32,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map